Welcome To SAM International School

Education is process that makes learning interesting, exciting and interactive. It not only enhances knowledge but also develops the requisite life skills.” Sam International School, set up in eco-friendly lush green surroundings, provides a well designed academic complex which stimulates the learning environment

Our Information

CHAIRMAN'S MESSAGE

“The highest education is that which does not merely give us...
Read more

PRINCIPAL'S MESSAGE

SAM International School provides a positive environment where eve...
Read more

SCHOOL OVERVIEW

“Education is not preparation for life; Education is life itself.” At Sam Internati...
Read more

VISION

We have a vision of dedicating ourselves in creatin...
Read more



Current News

  • >64TH SGFI TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

  • >NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

  • >CBSE REGIONAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

  • >64TH SCHOOL NATIONAL GAMES (SGFI) (THANG TA MARTIAL ARTS) Piyush and Priyam of X-A, Shivam Drall and Maulik Dhyani of XI-B brought laurels to the school by winning Gold, Silver and Bronze medal respectively in 64th School National Games (SGFI) (Thang Ta Martial Arts).

  • >Admission Process

  • >Sam International School received ‘THE TOP CBSE SCHOOL AWARD’ for exemplary contribution in the field of education.

  • >Khushank of class X cleared Junior Science Talent Search Examination 2018.

  • >Maulik Dhyani and Shivam Drall of class XI B won Gold Medal in Zonal Taekwondo Championship under 19 category.

  • >Gurpreet Singh of class VIII A reached in Top Ten Finalists after qualifying all the rounds of Word Pro Quiz Contest organised by Dwarka City.

  • >Swapnil Rawat of class IX won Bronze Medal in Yoga Competition organized by Five Star Welfare and Sports Club.

  • >Our sports persons won various prizes in Zonal Judo Competition.

  • >Under 14 Category: Peeyush Sheoran bagged Gold Medal, Harsh Gahlot and Survagya Lau – Silver Medal.

  • >Under 17 and 19 Category :Yatharth Punia and Rudra Gahlot got Silver Medal and Nitin Sehrawat and Amit Gahlot got Bronze.

  • >Piyush Priyam, Arpan Kandari and Maulik Dhyani won Gold and Bronze medals respectively in CBSE Central Zone Taekwondo Championship under 17.

  • >Arpan Kandari and Piyush Priyam of class X A were selected for CBSE National Level Taekwondo Championship.

  • >Aman Kumar Gupta won the First Position in Art and Craft Competition at zonal level.

  • >Anushka Prasad, Aman Girsey and Riya Surediya got First Prize in Mural on the Board Competition at zonal level.

  • >Our budding artists bagged second position in Isckon Drama Competition.

  • >Akshansh and Soumya Raj won the First Position in Inter School Mathematics Quiz.

  • >Yash Awasthi won the first position in Zonal English Poetry Recitation Contest and has been selected for District Level.

  • >Navya Naveli got the third position in Zonal English Declamation Competition.

  • >Our melodious singers won the third position in Qwaali Competition at Zonal Level.

  • >Aman Gupta won the third position in Paper Mache Zonal Competition.

  • >Boys under 19 football team won the Gold Medal in Decathlon School Olympics 2018.

  • >Samriddhi Lau of class X and Vanshika Arora of class IX won Bronze Medal in Decathlon Badminton Girls Doubles.

  • >Ashutosh Jha and Dhruv Pant of class XII won Silver Medal in Inter School Decathlon Table Tennis Competition.

Notice Board

  •   Dear Parent, Due to cold weather conditions, the winter vacation for classes III-V has been extended till 11th January, 2019. School will reopen on 14th January, 2019, Monday.

  Upcoming Events

  • Jan
    12

    Workshop on Cancer Awareness Program with Support Staff/ Drivers/ Helpers.

    08 Jan 2019

Media Coverage